球员跳着接近球洞,把球震入洞中, 算数吗?

1-2/4 Player Jumps Close to Hole to Cause Ball to Drop; Ball Moves
Q. A ball overhangs the lip of the hole. The player jumps close to the hole in the hope of jarring the earth and causing the ball to fall into the hole, which it does. Is this permissible?

A. No.If the ball was still moving when the player jumped, the player took action to influence the movement of the ball in breach of Rule 1-2. In match play, he lost the hole. In stroke play, he incurred a penalty of two strokes, and the ball was holed.

If the ball was at rest when the player jumped, it should be assumed that the player caused the ball to move, and he incurred a penalty of one stroke in both match and stroke play under Rule 18-2a and was required to replace the ball.

If it is not possible to determine whether the ball was still moving, it should be presumed to be moving unless it was deemed to be at rest under Rule 16-2.

1-2/4 球员跳着接近球洞,引起球掉落;球移动了

问:一个球悬于洞边。球员跳着接近球洞,希望能使地发生震动,引起球掉落球洞,他做到了。这样做是允许的吗?

答:不可以,当球员跳的时候,如果球还处于移动状态,那球员的动作是影响了球的移动,因此违反了规则1-2。在比洞赛上,他就输了该洞的比赛。在比杆赛上,他要被罚两杆,球算做进洞了。

当球员跳的时候,如果球处于静止状态,那应该视为球员引起了球的移动,按照规则18-2a,他在比洞赛和比杆赛上都要被罚一杆,而且要求把球放回原处。

如果不能确定球是否还在移动,那应该视为球在移动,除非按照规则16-2认定它处于静止状态。

不喜欢喜欢 (欢迎对本文投票)

发表评论